Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Ants
 Arachnids
 Bees
 Beetles
 Booklice - Barkflies
 Bugs
 Bumblebees
 Cicadas
 Crane flies
 Dragonflies
 Earwigs
 Flies
 Isopods
 Locusts
 Mayflies
 Mecoptera
 Mosquitoes
 Moths & Butterflies
 Myriapods
 Net-winged insects
 Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
 Praying Mantises
 Termites
 Wasps
Taxonomy for Zelotherses ferugana (Hübner, 1793)
Class
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758) (Insects) - Systematics
 2679 families, 140885 genera, 1879371 species
Tree
Subclass
Pterygota (Lang, 1888) (Winged insects)
 2543 families, 136697 genera, 1874772 species
Tree
Infraclass
Neoptera (Van Der Wulp, 1890) (Wing-folding insects)
 2226 families, 134478 genera, 1856894 species
Tree
Superorder
Holometabola (Heider, 1889) (Holometabolous Insects)
 1216 families, 102024 genera, 1593866 species
Tree
Order
Lepidoptera (Linnaeus, 1758) (Lepidopterans) - Systematics
 238 families, 26590 genera, 451424 species
Site
Tree
Suborder
Glossata (Fabricius, 1775)
 204 families, 26304 genera, 450873 species
Tree
Infraorder
Heteroneura (Tillyard, 1918)
 193 families, 26165 genera, 449592 species
Tree
Division
Ditrysia (Borner, 1925) (Moths)
 182 families, 26036 genera, 446338 species
Tree
Section
Cossina (Herrich-schäffer, 1856)
 74 families, 16575 genera, 324789 species
Tree
Subsection
Cossina (Meyrick, 1907)
 9 families, 1873 genera, 27113 species
Tree
Superfamily
Tortricoidea (Latreille, 1803)
 2 families, 1347 genera, 20250 species
Tree
Family
Tortricidae (Latreille, 1803) (Leafroller Moths) - Systematics
 1347 genera, 20250 species
Site
Tree
Subfamily
Tortricinae (Latreille, 1803) (Tortricines)
 699 genera, 9554 species
Tree
Genus
Zelotherses (Lederer, 1859)
 3 species
Tree
Species
ferugana (Hübner, 1793)
 0 subspecies
Tree
Hide Info
Zelotherses ferugana
AuthorHübner, 1793
Distribution
Continents:

Eurasia
Europe
North Europe (Germany), West Europe (Austria, Switzerland, Benelux (Netherlands)), South Europe (Italy), Central Europe (Hungary, Czech Republic, Slovakia), Southeast Europe (Romania, Yugoslavia (Slovenia, Macedonia (Republic of Macedonia), Bosnia and Herzegovina), Bulgaria, Greece, Albania), East Europe (Ukraine)
Asia
West Asia (Near East (Syria, Iran, Turkey (Asia Minor), Iraq))
Caucasus
Russia


Distribution by Synonymus:
Aphelia ferugana   Europe, Germany, Austria, Italy, Hungary, Romania, Switzerland, Slovenia, Netherlands, Bulgaria, Greece, Ukraine, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Republic of Macedonia, Syria, Albania, Iran, Asia Minor, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Caucasus, Iraq, Russia
CountriesAlbania, Austria, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iran, Iraq, Italy, Macedonia, Netherlands, Romania, Russia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Switzerland, Syria, Turkey, Ukraine

Zelotherses ferugana

Synonyms
Aphelia ferugana (Hübner, 1793)
Aphelia ochrana (Hübner, 1799)
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
OrderIncerdea
GenusZelotherses
Zelotherses ferugana
AuthorHübner, 1793
 
Synonyms
Aphelia ferugana
Aphelia ochrana

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Zelotherses ferugana
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders