Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Ants
 Arachnids
 Bees
 Beetles
 Booklice - Barkflies
 Bugs
 Bumblebees
 Cicadas
 Crane flies
 Dragonflies
 Earwigs
 Flies
 Isopods
 Locusts
 Mayflies
 Mecoptera
 Mosquitoes
 Moths & Butterflies
 Myriapods
 Net-winged insects
 Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
 Praying Mantises
 Termites
 Wasps
Taxonomy for Clonistria sanctaeluciae (Redtenbacher, 1908)
Class
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758) (Insects) - Systematics
 2680 families, 140885 genera, 1879454 species
Tree
Subclass
Pterygota (Lang, 1888) (Winged insects)
 2543 families, 136697 genera, 1874804 species
Tree
Infraclass
Neoptera (Van Der Wulp, 1890) (Wing-folding insects)
 2226 families, 134478 genera, 1856926 species
Tree
Superorder
Polyneoptera (Martynov, 1923)
 373 families, 9843 genera, 86177 species
Tree
Order
Phasmida (Jacobson & Bianchi, 1902) (Stick Insects) - Systematics
 22 families, 630 genera, 6758 species
Site
Tree
Suborder
Verophasmatodea (Zompro, 2004)
 11 families, 593 genera, 6660 species
Tree
Infraorder
Anareolatae (Redtenbacher, 1906)
 2 families, 384 genera, 4774 species
Tree
Family
Diapheromeridae (Rehn & Hebard, 1909) (Diapheromerid Stick Insects) - Systematics
 181 genera, 2378 species
Site
Tree
Subfamily
Diapheromerinae (Kirby, 1904)
 41 genera, 639 species
Tree
Tribe
Diapheromerini (Zompro, 2001)
 34 genera, 575 species
Tree
Genus
Clonistria (Stål, 1875)
 23 species
Tree
Species
sanctaeluciae (Redtenbacher, 1908)
 0 subspecies
Tree
Hide Info
Clonistria sanctaeluciae
AuthorRedtenbacher, 1908
Eco zoneTerrestrial
Distribution
Continents:

America
Caribbean
Caribbean islands (Antilles (Lesser Antilles (Windward Islands, Saint Lucia)))


CountriesSaint Lucia

Clonistria sanctaeluciae

Synonyms
Clonistria st.luciae (Redtenbacher, 1908)
Clonistria stluciae (Redtenbacher, 1908)
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderPolyneoptera
OrderPhasmida
Stick Insects, Phasmids, Leaf and Stick Insects, Walkingsticks
SuborderVerophasmatodea
InfraorderAnareolatae
FamilyDiapheromeridae
Diapheromerid Stick Insects
SubfamilyDiapheromerinae
TribeDiapheromerini
GenusClonistria
Clonistria sanctaeluciae
AuthorRedtenbacher, 1908
 
Synonyms
Clonistria st.luciae
Clonistria stluciae

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Clonistria sanctaeluciae
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders