Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Locusts
 Bush crickets, Katydids
 Dark bush-cricket
 European Bushcricket
 Meadow Dark Bush-cricket
 Roesels Bush-cricket
 Rough-backed Bush Cricket
 Upland Green Bush-cricket
 Uromenus brevicollis insularis
 Species overview
 Pictures

 AntsPics
 ArachnidsPics
 BeesPics
 BeetlesPics
 Booklice - BarkfliesPics
 BugsPics
 BumblebeesPics
 CicadasPics
 Crane fliesPics
 DragonfliesPics
 EarwigsPics
 FliesPics
 IsopodsPics
 LocustsPics
 MayfliesPics
 MecopteraPics
 MosquitoesPics
 Moths & ButterfliesPics
 MyriapodsPics
 Net-winged insectsPics
 Plant-parasitic HemipteransPics
 Praying MantisesPics
 TermitesPics
 WaspsPics
Pictures from Bush crickets, Katydids
 Page 1 of 1
Suche: Pholidoptera griseoaptera - Female
Pholidoptera griseoaptera - Female
>> go to picture
Suche: Dark bush-cricket - Female
Dark bush-cricket - Female
>> go to picture
Suche: Tettigonia cantans on a flower
Tettigonia cantans on a flower
>> go to picture
Suche: Tettigonia cantans (Füssli, 1775)
Tettigonia cantans (Füssli, 1775)
>> go to picture
Suche: Uromenus rugosicollis
Uromenus rugosicollis
>> go to picture
Suche: Uromenus brevicollis insularis - Top view
Uromenus brevicollis insularis - Top view
>> go to picture
Suche: Uromenus brevicollis insularis - Rear view
Uromenus brevicollis insularis - Rear view
>> go to picture
Suche: Uromenus brevicollis insularis - Corsica
Uromenus brevicollis insularis - Corsica
>> go to picture
Suche: Uromenus brevicollis insularis (Chopard, 1923)
Uromenus brevicollis insularis (Chopard, 1923)
>> go to picture
Suche: Short-backed Saddle Bush-cricket
Short-backed Saddle Bush-cricket
>> go to picture
Suche: Tettigonia cantans - Female
Tettigonia cantans - Female
>> go to picture
Suche: Tettigonia cantans
Tettigonia cantans
>> go to picture
Suche: Upland Green Bush-cricket
Upland Green Bush-cricket
>> go to picture
Suche: Pholidoptera griseoaptera - Male
Pholidoptera griseoaptera - Male
>> go to picture
Suche: Roesels katydid - Metrioptera roeselii
Roesels katydid - Metrioptera roeselii
>> go to picture
Suche: Metrioptera roeselii (Hagenbach, 1822)
Metrioptera roeselii (Hagenbach, 1822)
>> go to picture
Suche: Metrioptera roeselii
Metrioptera roeselii
>> go to picture
Suche: Bush cricket - Tettigoniidae
Bush cricket - Tettigoniidae
>> go to picture
Suche: Roesels Bush-cricket
Roesels Bush-cricket
>> go to picture
Suche: Ephippiger ephippiger - Head
Ephippiger ephippiger - Head
>> go to picture
Suche: European Bushcricket - Ephippiger ephippiger
European Bushcricket - Ephippiger ephippiger
>> go to picture
Suche: Rough-backed Bush Cricket - Uromenus rugosicollis
Rough-backed Bush Cricket - Uromenus rugosicollis
>> go to picture
Suche: Pholidoptera fallax (Fischer, 1853)
Pholidoptera fallax (Fischer, 1853)
>> go to picture
Suche: Pholidoptera fallax
Pholidoptera fallax
>> go to picture
Suche: Pholidoptera fallax - Tettigoniinae
Pholidoptera fallax - Tettigoniinae
>> go to picture
Suche: Pholidoptera griseoaptera (De Geer, 1773) - Nymph
Pholidoptera griseoaptera (De Geer, 1773) - Nymph
>> go to picture
Suche: Pholidoptera griseoaptera - Nynph
Pholidoptera griseoaptera - Nynph
>> go to picture
Suche: Pholidoptera griseoaptera - Tettigoniinae
Pholidoptera griseoaptera - Tettigoniinae
>> go to picture
Suche: Dark bush-cricket - Pholidoptera griseoaptera
Dark bush-cricket - Pholidoptera griseoaptera
>> go to picture
Suche: Pholidoptera griseoaptera
Pholidoptera griseoaptera
>> go to picture
Suche: Dark bush-cricket
Dark bush-cricket
>> go to picture
 Page 1 of 1
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderPolyneoptera
OrderOrthoptera
Locusts, Grasshoppers, Katydids, Crickets, Wetas, Crickets and Katydids, Grasshppers and Crickets, Grasshoppers and crickets
SuborderEnsifera
Locusts, Long-horned Orthoptera, Long-horned grasshoppers
InfraorderTettigoniidea
Katydids and Camel Crickets
SuperfamilyTettigonioidea
FamilyTettigoniidae
Long-horned grasshoppers, Bush crickets, Katydids, Katidids, Koringkrieks, Longhorned Grasshoppers, Katydids crickets
AuthorKrauss, 1902
 
Synonyms
Locustariae (Latreille, 1802)
Locustidae (Latreille, 1802)
Locustina (Latreille, 1802)
Locustodea (Latreille, 1802)
Orthoxiphae (Audinet-serville, 1838)
Phasgonuridae (Karsch, 1893)
Tettigoniae
 Species overview
 Pictures

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Bilder
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders


New chapters:
Egyptian Locust
Bird grasshoppers
Spanish bee
Kalotermes flavicollis
Termites
Stiletto flies
Chrysomya albiceps
Toadfly
Green blowfly
Sphaerophoria rueppelli
White-banded Digger Bee
House mosquito
Discrete Chaperon
Convolvulus Hawk-moth
Villa hottentotta
Eumenes mediterraneus
Andrena morio
Giant Furrow-Bee
Dull-headed Blood-bee
Halictinae