Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Wasps
 Cerceris
 Cerceris quadrifasciata
 Cerceris rybyensis
 Species overview
 Pictures

 AntsPics
 ArachnidsPics
 BeesPics
 BeetlesPics
 Booklice - BarkfliesPics
 BugsPics
 BumblebeesPics
 CicadasPics
 Crane fliesPics
 DragonfliesPics
 EarwigsPics
 FliesPics
 IsopodsPics
 LocustsPics
 MayfliesPics
 MecopteraPics
 MosquitoesPics
 Moths & ButterfliesPics
 MyriapodsPics
 Net-winged insectsPics
 Plant-parasitic HemipteransPics
 Praying MantisesPics
 TermitesPics
 WaspsPics
Pictures from Cerceris
 Page 1 of 1
Suche: Cerceris quadrifasciata
Cerceris quadrifasciata
>> go to picture
Suche: Cerceris quadrifasciata
Cerceris quadrifasciata
>> go to picture
Suche: Cerceris rybyensis on a leaf
Cerceris rybyensis on a leaf
>> go to picture
Suche: Cerceris rybyensis - Head
Cerceris rybyensis - Head
>> go to picture
Suche: Cerceris rybyensis
Cerceris rybyensis
>> go to picture
Suche: Cerceris rybyensis - 	Crabronidae
Cerceris rybyensis - Crabronidae
>> go to picture
Suche: Cerceris rybyensis - Wasp
Cerceris rybyensis - Wasp
>> go to picture
Suche: Cerceris rybyensis
Cerceris rybyensis
>> go to picture
Suche: Wasp - Cerceris quadrifasciata
Wasp - Cerceris quadrifasciata
>> go to picture
Suche: Cerceris quadrifasciata climbing on a leaf
Cerceris quadrifasciata climbing on a leaf
>> go to picture
Suche: Cerceris quadrifasciata - Top view
Cerceris quadrifasciata - Top view
>> go to picture
Suche: Cerceris quadrifasciata - Side view
Cerceris quadrifasciata - Side view
>> go to picture
Suche: Cerceris quadrifasciata
Cerceris quadrifasciata
>> go to picture
Suche: Cerceris - Cerceris quadrifasciata
Cerceris - Cerceris quadrifasciata
>> go to picture
Suche: Cerceris - Wasp
Cerceris - Wasp
>> go to picture
 Page 1 of 1
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderHolometabola
Holometabolous Insects
OrderHymenoptera
Wasps, Bees, Ants, Sawflies, Ants and wasps
SuborderApocrita
True wasps, Bees, Ants, Narrow-waisted hymenopterans, Parasitic wasps, Wasps
InfraorderAculeata
Stinging wasps
SuperfamilyApoidea
Solitary Bees, Social Bees, Apoid Wasps, Bees, Sphecoid wasps
GroupSpheciformes
Sphecoid wasps
FamilyCrabronidae
Crabronid wasps, Mud daubers, Sand wasps, Cicadakillers, Bee Wolves
SubfamilyPhilanthinae
Digger Flies
TribeCercerini
GenusCerceris
AuthorLatreille, 1802
 
Synonyms
Apicerceris (Pate, 1937)
Apiraptrix (Shestakov, 1923)
Apiratryx (Balthasar, 1872)
Bucerceris (Minkiewicz, 1933)
Diamma (Dahlbom, 1844)
Didesmus (Dahlbom, 1845)
Nectanebus (Spinola, 1838)
Paracerceris (Brèthes, 1913)
Stercobata (Gussakovskij, 1935)
 Species overview
 Pictures

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Bilder
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders


New chapters:
Egyptian Locust
Bird grasshoppers
Spanish bee
Kalotermes flavicollis
Termites
Stiletto flies
Chrysomya albiceps
Toadfly
Green blowfly
Sphaerophoria rueppelli
White-banded Digger Bee
House mosquito
Discrete Chaperon
Convolvulus Hawk-moth
Villa hottentotta
Eumenes mediterraneus
Andrena morio
Giant Furrow-Bee
Dull-headed Blood-bee
Halictinae